filmography
Park Road Post Production Filmography

International Features

  • U.A.E – Bilal, Dir. Khurram H. Alavi / Ayman Jamal
  • Hong Kong – Lost for Words, Dir. Stanley L Orzel
  • Korea – The Warrior’s Way, Dir. Sngmoo Lee
  • China – Red Cliff, Dir. John Woo
  • China – Gun of Mercy, Dir. Feng Xiao
  • Australia – Lucky Miles, Dir. Michael James Rowland
  • Korea – Antarctic Journals, Dir. Pil-Sung Yim

US Features

  •  The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies, Dir. Peter Jackson
  • The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug, Dir. Peter Jackson
  • The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey, Dir. Peter Jackson
  • Emperor, Dir. Peter Webber
  • Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away, Dir. Andrew Adamson
  • The Adventures of Tintin, Dir. Steven Spielberg
  • Don’t Be Afraid of the Dark , Dir. Troy Nixey
  • The Lovely Bones, Dir. Peter Jackson
  • District 9, Dir. Neil Blomkamp
  • Knowing, Dir. Alex Proyas
  • 30 Days of Night, Dir. David Slade
  • Bridge to Terabithia, Dir. Gabor Csupo
  • The Water Horse, Dir. Jay Russell
  • King Kong, Dir. Peter Jackson
  • 10,000 BC, Dir. Roland Emmerich
  • The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King,Dir. Peter Jackson
  • The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, Dir. Peter Jackson
  • The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring,Dir. Peter Jackson
  • Boogeyman, Dir. Stephen Kay
  • Without a Paddle, Dir. Steven Brill
  • The Last Samurai, Dir. Edward Zwick

New Zealand Features

  • Mahana, Dir. Lee Tamahori
  • Free In Deed, Dir. Jake Mahaffy
  • Born To Dance, Dir. Tammy Davis
  • Beyond The Known World, Dir. Pan Nalin
  • What We Do In The Shadows, Dir. Taika Waititi / Jemaine Clement
  • The Dark Horse, Dir. James Napier Robinson
  • Utu – Redux, Dir. Geoff Murphy
  • Shopping, Dir. Mark Albiston / Louis Sutherland
  • Last Ocean, Dir. Peter Young
  • Gardening with Soul, Dir. Jess Feast
  • Te Hono, Dir. Jan Bieringa
  • Antarctica: A Year on Ice, Dir. Anthony Powell
  • Mr Pip, Dir. Andrew Adamson
  • Two Little Boys, Dir. Robert Sarkies
  • Maori Boy Genius, Dir. Pietra Brettkelly
  • The Orator, Dir. Tusi Tamasese
  • Love Birds, Dir. Paul Murphy
  • The Art Star and the Sudanese Twins, Dir. Pietra Brettkelly
  • Matariki, Dir. Michael Bennett
  • Predicament, Dir. Jason Stutter
  • The Hopes and Dreams of Gazza Snell, Dir. Brendan Donovan
  • Russian Snark, Dir. Stephen Sinclair
  • After The Waterfall, Dir. Simone Horrocks
  • Home By Christmas, Dir. Gaylene Preston
  • Boy, Dir. Taika Waititi
  • The Vintner’s Luck, Dir. Niki Caro
  • Separation City, Dir. Paul Middleditch
  • Under The Mountain, Dir. Jonathan King
  • Untouchable Girls, Dir. Leanne Pooley
  • Show of Hands, Dir. Anthony McCarten
  • Second Hand Wedding, Dir. Paul Murphy
  • Rubbings from a Live Man, Dir. Florian Habicht
  • Rain of the Children, Dir. Vincent Ward
  • The Tattooist, Dir. Peter Burger
  • Eagle vs Shark, Dir. Taika Waititi
  • Black Sheep, Dir. Jonathan King
  • Out of the Blue, Dir. Robert Sarkies
  • The World’s Fastest Indian, Dir. Roger Donaldson
  • No.2, Dir. Toa Fraser
  • In My Father’s Den, Dir. Brad McGann
  • The Frighteners, Dir. Peter Jackson
  • Perfect Strangers, Dir. Gaylene Preston
  • Stickmen, Dir. Hamish Rothwell
  • Scarfies, Dir. Robert Sarkies
  • Heavenly Creatures, Dir. Peter Jackson
  • Once Were Warriors, Dir. Lee Tamahori

Bilal_Poster01_H copy

lovely-bones-poster

king-kong-poster

tintin-poster

district9-poster

what-we-do-in-the-shadows

dark_horse_xlg

eagle-poster

hobbit2